2016 Varsity Schedule

Coaches: John Carlesi, Matt Hahn
PSAL W-L: 4-7
DateTeamsTimeLocation
Thu. March 10Chelsea Career & Technical Ed. vs. Stuyvesant4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Fri. March 11WHEELS Academy vs. Stuyvesant4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Sat. March 12Stuyvesant vs. James Monroe11:00amdirectionsJames Monroe HS Field
Wed. March 16Collegiate vs. Stuyvesant4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Fri. March 18Stuyvesant vs. Abraham Lincoln4:30pmdirectionsAbraham Lincoln High School Field
Sat. March 19Stuyvesant vs. Fort Hamilton9:30amdirectionsFort Hamilton HS Field
Tue. March 22EBC High School vs. Stuyvesant4:15pmdirectionsParade Ground #2
Wed. March 23Bronx Science vs. Stuyvesant4:15pmdirectionsPier 40
Thu. March 24Milleniumn vs. Stuyvesant4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Sat. March 26Stuyvesant vs. Midwood10:00amdirectionsMcGuire Fields, Bergen Beach
Mon. March 28*Stuyvesant vs. Benjamin Cardozo4:30pmdirectionsBenjamin Cardozo High School Field

Note: Postponed due to rain. Makeup date 4/2.

Wed. March 30*Stuyvesant (8) vs. West 50th Street Campus (3) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Thu. March 31*West 50th Street Campus (6) vs. Stuyvesant (0) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Sat. April 2Stuyvesant vs. Manhattan Center11:00amdirectionsField of Dreams
Wed. April 6*Newtown (2) vs. Stuyvesant (3) 4:30pmdirectionsPier 40
Fri. April 8*Stuyvesant (3) vs. Newtown (9) 4:30pmdirectionsNewtown High School Field
Sat. April 9Stuyvesant vs. Midwood10:00amdirectionsMcGuire Fields, Bergen Beach
Sat. April 9*Stuyvesant vs. Benjamin Cardozo10:00amdirectionsBenjamin Cardozo High School Field

Note: Postponed - Rain. Makeup for game rained out 3/28.

Mon. April 11*Francis Lewis (5) vs. Stuyvesant (3) 4:00pmdirectionsFrancis Lewis HS Field
Wed. April 13*Stuyvesant (1) vs. Norman Thomas (11) 4:00pmdirectionsCentral Park North Meadow #5: bb
Thu. April 14*Norman Thomas (18) vs. Stuyvesant (1) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Mon. April 18*Stuyvesant (6) vs. Franklin K. Lane (4) 4:00pmdirectionsFranklin K. Lane HS Field
Wed. April 20*Beacon (14) vs. Stuyvesant (4) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Fri. April 22*Stuyvesant vs. Beacon4:15pmdirectionsParade Ground #2
Mon. April 25Stuyvesant vs. Brooklyn Tech2:00pmdirectionsParade Ground #2
Fri. April 29Environmental Studies vs. Stuyvesant1:00pmdirectionsParade Ground #2
Sun. May 1Stuyvesant vs. New Dorp11:00amdirectionsNew Dorp High School Field
Wed. May 4*William C. Bryant (4) vs. Stuyvesant (5) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Fri. May 6*Stuyvesant vs. Bryant High School4:00pmdirectionsEast Elmhurst Field
Mon. May 9*Stuyvesant vs. High School of Construction4:00pmdirectionsPALS Oval Park
Wed. May 11*John Bowne (2) vs. Stuyvesant (1) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Sat. May 14Stuyvesant vs. Murry Bergtraum10:30amdirectionsMurry Bergtraum HS Field
Mon. May 16*Stuyvesant vs. John Adams4:00pmdirectionsParade Ground #2
* denotes PSAL game