Facebook YouTube

2018 Varsity Schedule

Coaches: John Carlesi, Matt Hahn
PSAL W-L: 10-7
DateTeamsTimeLocation
Wed. March 21*Stuyvesant vs. West 50th Street Campus4:00pmdirectionsPier 40

Note: Snow

Fri. March 23*Stuyvesant vs. Bayside4:30pmdirectionsBayside Fields

Note: Rescheduled this Sunday at 10:30am at Bayside’s field

Sun. March 25*Stuyvesant (5) vs. Bayside (2) 10:30amdirectionsBayside Fields
Wed. March 28*West 50th Street Campus (1) vs. Stuyvesant (11) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Thu. March 29*West 50th Street Campus (2) vs. Stuyvesant (1) 4:15pmdirectionsPier 40
Mon. April 9*Stuyvesant (7) vs. Newtown (6) 4:30pmdirectionsNewton High School Field
Wed. April 11*Newtown (5) vs. Stuyvesant (6) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Sat. April 14Stuyvesant vs. Taft11:00amdirectionsTaft HS Field

Note: Non-league game

Mon. April 16*Francis Lewis vs. Stuyvesant4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Tue. April 17*Francis Lewis vs. Stuyvesant4:30pmdirectionsParade Ground #2

Note: Bad field conditions. Rescheduled for Thursday, April 19th @Pier 40

Wed. April 18*John Adams (2) vs. Stuyvesant (3) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Thu. April 19*Francis Lewis (6) vs. Stuyvesant (2) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Fri. April 20*Stuyvesant (2) vs. Benjamin Cardozo (3) 4:00pmdirectionsPreller Park
Wed. April 25*Norman Thomas (1) vs. Stuyvesant (4) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Fri. April 27*Stuyvesant (11) vs. Norman Thomas (1) 4:00pmdirectionsColonel Young Park 4:bb
Wed. May 2*Beacon (5) vs. Stuyvesant (4) 4:00pmdirectionsParade Ground #2
Fri. May 4*Stuyvesant (1) vs. Beacon (14) 4:00pmdirectionsParade Ground #2
Mon. May 7*Stuyvesant (19) vs. William C. Bryant (3) 4:00pmdirectionsEast Elmhurst Field
Fri. May 11*Stuyvesant (3) vs. Construction (1) 4:00pmdirectionsPALS Oval Park
Wed. May 16*William C. Bryant (1) vs. Stuyvesant (2) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Sun. May 20*John Bowne (4) vs. Stuyvesant (2) 4:00pmdirectionsPier 40
Wed. May 23*Susan Wagner (8) vs. Stuyvesant (0) 2:30pmdirectionsPier 40

Note: Playoffs

* denotes PSAL game